Surname Charts by Village

Instructions for ordering charts can be found on ../Surname_Charts.htm and the associated surname chart pages linked off of that page.

Aehrenfeld

Bender
Blehm
Boxberger
Fabrizius
Klein
Knaus
Mai
Michaelis
Neibauer
Rein
Schafer
Schneider
Specht

Alexanderge

Weber

Anton

Klemm
Paul
Pauly

Balzer

Grasmich
Haberman
Haurich
Heckman
Heimbuch
Hoffman
Huber
Koehler / Köhler
Mueller
Robertus
Roth
Scheidt / Scheid
Sell
Weber
Zieg

Bangert

Koehler
Loeb / Löb
Reinhardt
Reitz
Sell
Spomer

Beerenfeld

Morasch

Beideck

Bartholomä
Becker
Damer / Dahmer
Donis
Dreith
Frühling / Freehling
Greenmeier / Grünemeier
Koehler / Köhler
Lauck
Mohr
Pabst
Reifschneider
Reh
Roth
Schnegelberger
Sell
Spomer
Weber
Weil

Biberstein

Schwabecher

Boaro

Duxberg
Schmidt
Wolf

Brumenfeldt

Dörr / Derr
Schreiner
Steinmetz
Weber

Brunnental

Amen
Brenner
Gettman
Gruenwald
Seibel
Völcker / Felker
Widerspahn / Wiederspahn

Caesarsfeld

Duxberg
Schmidt

Dehler

Ostertag

Dietel

Bath / Bott
Batt
David
Eckhardt
Foos
Grauberger
Hilderman
Hoffmann
Kindsvater
Krug
Lachmann
Michel
Mill
Mueller
Pitsch
Reichert
Rein
Schlegel
Spreuer
Steinmetz
Uhrich
Wambolt / Wamboldt

Dinkel

Neff
Reinhardt
Siebert

Dobrinka

Clauser / Klauser
Gerlach / Gerlack
Weimer
Wolf

Dönhof

Böhm / Behm
Deines
Eichler
Lauck
Lind
Maier
Nafts
Schlegel
Sell
Stromberger
Yakel / Jackel

Eckheim

Becker
Heinitz
Mai
Schneider
Wassenmiller

Enders

Baerns
Deckert
Dotz
Enders / Endersen
Hardt
Mueller

Ernestinendorf

Schwabecher

Frank

Amen
Bartholomä
Bastron
Bath/Bott
Batt
Bauer
Bernhardt
Borgens
Brungardt
Ditter
Eckhardt
Eisenach
Fahrenbruch
Frick
Fuchs
Gettman
Grosskopf
Gruenwald
Guenther
Guttman
Hartung
Heimbigner
Hein 
Herbst
Hergert
Hirsch
Hoch
Hoff
Hofferber
Hofmann
Hopp
Horst
Kaufmann
Kiehn
Kissler
Klein
Knopf
Koch
Krening / Grening / Kröning
Lebsack
Leonhardt
Lesser
Miller
Pfeif
Pister
Reiter 
Rothe
Schafer
Schauerman
Schillereff
Schmidt
Schoessler
Schwartzkopf
Sell/Söll
Sitzman
Steinmiller
Strassheim
Stroh
Trupp
Uhrich
Wacker
Wagner
Walter
Weber
Weideman
Weiss
Weitzel
Willman
Widerspahn / Wiederspahn
Wolsborn
Zeiler

Franzfeld

Bartholomä

Franzosen

Basgal
Krentz / Krenz / Grenz

Galka

Wunsch

Gnadenfeld

Bartholomä
Gieswein
Korell
Pinnecker

Göbel

Beren
Ertle

Grimm

Bea
Fritzler
Groh / Groo
Major
Milberger
Muth
Schafer
Schmick
Schott
Seibel

Herzog

Urban
Wittman

Holstein

Borger
Dalinger
Gritzfeld / Kritzfel
Hildermann
Kelln
Krentz / Krenz / Grenz
Mai
Martin
Peil
Schwien

Huck

Bohl / Pohl
Eckhardt
Frick
Fuchs
Hein
Hempel
Hixt
Huck
Jacoby
Kreick
Krieger
Leichner
Luther
Niederhaus
Sack
Schlegel
Schleining
Schneider
Sterkel
Völcker / Felker
Weigandt
Zitterkopf

Husaren

Engraff

Hussenbach

Amen
Ebert
Frank
Fries
Fromm
Fuchs
Hilderman
Jordan
Kreitzer / Kreutzer
Kreuzer
Kroh
Lais
Leis 
Leis / Lais
Muck
Propp
Rommel
Rosenoff
Rothenberger
Schätzel
Stenzel / Stencel
Suppes
Waschenfelder

Josephstal

Gerk

Jost

Klemm
Weidenkeller

Kamenka

Bahl
Ingetron
Schaefer
Schwindt
Stadler
Stremel
Urban
Wittman

Kana

Siebert

Kano

Hoppe
Wolf

Karlswald

Unruh

Katharinenstadt

Duxberg
Freimann
Peters
Schmidt
Winschu

Kautz

Benzel
Emig
Frank
Frickel
Fuchs / Fox
Glockenhammer
Gradwohl
Hardt
Hermony
Klein
Knaub
Michel
Neibauer
Ostwald
Popp
Reichert
Reiter/Reuter
Riel
Schahmann
Schreiner
Schumann
Stahlie / Stahley
Schwartzkopf
Weber

Kind

Emig

Koehler

Bauer
Bretz
Gerk
Klein
Klug
Reichenborn

Kolb

Benzel
Horst
Koch
Propp
Schillereff
Schoessler

Kraft

Clauser / Klauser
Fischer
Grebe
Lind 
Loose
Neb / Näb
Schreiner
Schultz
Siegwardt
Stricker

Krasnoyar

Aul
Felde
Feller
Franz / Frantz
Grizman / Greisman
Knoll
Lefler / Löffler
Veller / Feller
Weber

Kratzke

Bender
Berschauer
Blehm
Boxberger
Deines
Dietz
Fabrizius
Knaus
Koleber
Krug
Lindegrien
Mai
Maier
Michaelis
Schaefer
Schneider
Schwien

Kukkus

Baum
Busek
Debus
Eurich
Felsing
Heinrich
Hergenroder
Herzog
Johannes
Klemm
Krumm
Reifschneider
Reitz
Spomer
Schaub
Weigandt

Kutter

Bahm
Beltz
Broening
Gleim
Hanhardt
Lohrey
Reh
Reifschneider
Rueger / Ruger
Schmidt
Sell

 

Laub

Brueck / Brick
Busch
Grizman / Greisman
Reinhardt
Seiler
Weber
Wurtz

Lauwe

Gleim
Goringer
Heidt / Heit / Heyd
Kerner

Louis

Hild / Hilt

Marienfeld

Gerk

Mariental

Hild / Hilt

Merkel

Brunz / Bruntz
Foos
Maier
Margheim
Rein
Specht
Weglin / Wegelin

Messer

Oestereich
Reisbech
Schaefer
Weibert

Michektal

Oberlander

Moor

Braun
Gieswein
Korell
Moor
Pinnecker
Scharton
Schwartzkopf
Weber

Morgandau

Riffel

Mueller

Deckert
Keil
Mueller
Yakel / Jackel

Nab

Schwabecher

Neu-Dönhof

Bechthold / Bechtholt / Bechtel
Böhm / Behm
Deines
Eichler

Neu-Hussenbach

Benzel
Eusel
Hamburg
Lais
Riel
Schätzel

Neu Yagodnaya

Kleweno

Nieder Monjou

Rieb / Rueb

Norka

Albert
Alt
Aschenbrenner
Bauer
Bechthold / Bechtholt / Bechtel
Biehn
Blum
Brehm
Brenner
Brill
Brun
Burbach
Burbach to 1906
Deines
Dick
Dinges
Döring / Doering
Dörr
Dörr / Derr
Eüsel
Feuerstein
Feurstein
Fink
Früauf / Frueauf
Fuchs
Gerlach
Giebelhaus
Glanz
Grün / Green 
Grün / Gruen
Hamburger
Haurich
Heinrich
Helzer / Hölzer
Hessler
Heuser / Heiser
Hoelzer / Hölzer / Helzer to 1906
Hohnstein
Horst
Jacobi / Jacoby
Jäger / Yaeger
Jost / Yost to 1906
Jost / Yost
Kahler / Koehler
Kechter
Keiser
Klaus / Claus
Knippel
Kohler
Krieger
Krieger to 1906
Kulthau
Laehl / Lehl
Lehr
Lissman
Lofink / Lohfing
Loos / Loas
Maul
Miller / Mueller
Nagel
Nolde
Pauli / Pauly
Pfenning
Popp
Reich
Reifschneider
Reispich / Reiswig
Repp
Reuscher
Richter / Schumacher
Sauer
Schafer / Schaefer
Scheidemann
Schilling
Schleicher
Schleuning
Schlitt
Schmer
Schneider
Schnell
Schreiber
Schwartz
Schwartz to 1906
Schwindt
Sinner
Spady
Sterkel (Ancestors of Terry Sterkel)
Störkel / Sterkel
Tilleman / Dillman
Traudt
Traudt to 1906
Trüber / Trebor
Wacker
Walter
Weber
Weidenkeller
Weigandt
Weitzel / Weizel to 1865
Weitzel to 1906
Yaeger / Jäger
Yost / Jost
Yost / Jost to 1906
Zielch

Oreibrunnental

Oberlander

Ober-Monjou

Hild / Hilt
Klaus
Urban
Wittman

Orlovskoe

Bonacker
Erfurth

Ostrog

Unruh

Paulskoye

Dorn
Hardt
Emig
Jost
Rudy / Rudi
Wede
Wieterhold

Peterstal

Oberlander

Pfalz

Wurtz

Pfeifer

Gerk
Jacob
Schaefer
Sommer
Stremel
Urban
Wittman

Phillippsfeld

Wieterhold

Pobochnoye

Brack

Reinwald

Mueller

Rosenberg

Major

Stricker

Rosenfeld

Weber

Rosenheim

Felde
Lefler / Löffler

Rothammel

Basgal
Bieber
Engraff
Engroff
Kloberdanz
Lechmann

Rothling

Gerk

Sabara

Unruh

Schilling

Damm
Filbert
Keller
Roh
Roth
Sinner

Schuck

Ingetron
Reichenborn

Schwab

Brenner

Schwed

Altergott
Degraf
Gorr
Hoppe
Kuhfeld / Kufeldt
Pfeifer

Seewald

Ingetron
Ostertag

Shcherbakovka

Becker
Blehm
Dietz
Ehrlich / Ehrlich
Hafner
Hanschu
Kaufmann
Kraft
Laubhan
Maier
Meier
Neb / Näb
Oblander
Reisig
Schultz
Steinert
Stricker
Wassenmiller
Winter
Zwetzig

Stahl

Spomer

Stahl am Karaman

Degraf
Henneberg
Kempf
Knoll
Kraus
Krutsch
Martin
Pfeiffer
Rose
Schmidt
Schneider
Sell
Urbach
Wolf

Stahl am Tarlyk

Bea
Fries
Grimm
Haar
Kerner
Koehler
Lehman
Lindegrien
Miller / Mueller
Nilmeier
Nilsen
Reinhardt
Salwasser
Scheidt / Scheid
Sinner
Spomer

Stephan

Hohweilers

Straub

Diel
Gleim
Kerner
Nilmeier
Roth
Sell
Steitz

Tarlyk

Beltz

Urbach

Kempf
Pister
Urbach

Vollmer

Engraff
Ertle
Gärtner
Ostertag

Walter

Amen
Bartholomä
Borgens
Braun
Burkhardt
Butherus
Dietz
Dörr/Derr
Hamburg
Hill
Kechter
Rohn
Seibel
Schoessler
Steinmetz
Völcker / Felker
Weber
Widerspahn / Wiederspahn

Warenburg

Andreas
Brott
Döring
Gleim
Horch
Kisling / Kiesling
Koehler
Mohr
Molko
Schmidt
Siebert
Simon
Spomer
Wagenleitner

Wiesenmuller

Buxmann
Jung
Miller
Muth
Schaefer
Spate / Spath / Spaet
Yakel / Jackel

Wiezenfeld

Weber

Yagodnaya Polyana

Befus / Bafus
Benner
Blumenschein
Dippel
Goerlitz / Gorlitz / Gerlitz
Gorr
Hanneman
Kaiser
Kleweno
Kniss / Kniess
Koch
Konschu / Konschuh
Kromm
Lautenschlager
Leinweber
Litzenberger
Luft
Machleit/Machliet/Machleid/Machleidt/Machlied
Morasch
Pfafenroth
Repp
Schadt/Schad
Schmick / Schmuck / Smick
Voelker / Foelker / Felker
Weitz 
Yungmann/Youngman/Jungmann/Jungman

No village indicated

Beilman
Geringer / Goeringer
Hilderman / Hiltermann
Kerbs
Kohl
Krug
Ross
Schwartzkopf
Strecker
Wassemiller