Board of Directors - Committees


Committee Assignments 2014-2015

Legend:
BOT = Board of Trustees
NBM = Non-Board Member

Archives Committee     Finance and Personnel Committee  
Doos, Bill     Zitterkopf, Dennis Chair
Janke, Leona     Dellos, Bill  
Heckman, Marvin        
Meininger, Bob     Meisinger, Mike  
Rupp, Kevin Chair   Miller, Rob  
Sellenrick, Patti     Reich, Dennis  
Wagner, Ed     Rotherham, Dodie  
Welch, Leonard     Schwartz, Deloris  
      Siebert, Jerry  
         
Convention Planning Committee     Folklore/Linguistics Committee  
Borrell, Nancy     Gareis, Judy  
Siebert, Jerry     Kloberdanz, Tim Chair
Dellos, Bill Chair   Kraemer, Donald  
Doos, Bill     Lindsay, Charlotte Ochs  
Gaddis, Jill     Penner, Karen  
Gareis, Judy     Rupp, Kevin  
Welch, Leonard        
         
Editorial and Publications Committee     Genealogical Research/Service Committee  
Janke, Leona     Janke, Leona  
Meininger, Bob     Gareis, Judy  
Reich, Dennis     Meisinger, Mike  
Kevin Rupp     Miller, Rob  
Siebert, Jerry Chair   Penner, Karen Chair
Soeken, Karen     Sellenrick, Patti  
Wagner, Ed     Soeken, Karen  
      Schwartz, Delores  
      Wagner, Ssandra  
         
         
Election Committee     Historical Research Committee  
Bretz, Nick     Amen, Greg  
Flack, Shirley  NBM   Doos, Bill  
Schenkel, Larry       NBM   Kloberdanz, Tim  
Weibert, Jim    Chair   Meininger, Bob  
Wyatt, Gladys          NBM   Rupp, Kevin  
      Soeken, Karen  
      Sellenrick, Patti Chair
      Wagner, Ed  
         
         
         
      Membership/Public Affairs Committee  
      Amen, Greg  
      Borrell, Nancy  
      Dellos, Bill  
      Soeken, Karen Chair
      Reich, Dennis  
      Rotherham, Dodie  
      Weibert, Jim  
         
         

 

Nominating Committee    
Rotherham, Dodie Chair  
Borrell, Nancy    
Meisinger, Mike    
Miller, Rob    
Penner, Karen    
Welch, Leonard    
Weibert, Jim    
     
SOAR/Technology Review    
Amen, Greg    
Meisinger, Mike Chair  
Rotherham, Dodie    
Siebert, Jerry    
Weibert, Jim V-Chair  
Zitterkopf, Dennis    
     
Strategic Planning Committee    
Amen, Greg    
Siebert, Jerry Chair  
Wagner, Ed    
Weibert, Jim